3 Meters MTRJ to ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable

SKU: FB103-5803

Availability: In stock

Quantity Discount Pricing
    • 1
    • 2-19
    • 20-39
    • 40+
    • $6.75
    • $6.38
    • $6.00
    • $5.63
QTY:
  • We will ship in-stock products in 1-2 days.
  • Call us now for more info about our products.
  • Return purchased products in 30 days and get your money back. No restocking fee!
  • 100% safe SSL encrypted shopping!

Details

Details

3m MTRJ/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable  

 

With MTRJ to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MT-RJ utilizes two fibers and integrates them into a single ferrule that looks similar to a RJ45 connector. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.


Performance:

Insertion Loss: <0.5 dB.

Operating Temperature: -20 C to +70 C

Storage Temperature: -40 C to + 80 C

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name 3 Meters MTRJ to ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable
SKU FB103-5803
Length 3 Meter
Color Orange
Gender Male to Male
Connector MT/RJ to ST/PC Duplex Multi Mode
Condition New
RoHS Compliant Yes
Specification

Cable Type: Duallan cable, 3.0mm, 62.5/125 um multi mode fiber

Cable Jacket: Orange color, PVC material

Features No

Reviews