1m OM4 LC to LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: FB105-4101

Availability: In stock

Quantity Discount Pricing
    • 1
    • 2-19
    • 20-39
    • 40+
    • $4.75
    • $4.50
    • $4.25
    • $4.00
QTY:
  • We will ship in-stock products in 1-2 days.
  • Call us now for more info about our products.
  • Return purchased products in 30 days and get your money back. No restocking fee!
  • 100% safe SSL encrypted shopping!

Details

Details

1m OM4 LC to LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 

With the development of multimedia, there is a requirement for more and more broad bandwidth for audio and video applications. This OM4 fiber optic patch cable is designed to meet this requirement.

 

Our OM4 50/125 laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable with LC connectors on both ends is designed for 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb Ethernet applications, and it provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment. This cable is fully compatible with VCSEL equipped transmission systems and promises compatibility with future network upgrades. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

 

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name 1m OM4 LC to LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
SKU FB105-4101
Length 1 Meter
Color Aqua
Gender Male to Male
Connector LC/PC to LC/PC Duplex Multi Mode
Condition New
RoHS Compliant Yes
Specification

Connector Type: LC/PC to LC/PC duplex multi mode

Cable Type: Zipcord cable, 2.0mm,  50/125 um multi mode fiber

Cable Jacket: PVC material

Insertion Loss: <0.3 dB

Return Loss: >35 dB

Operating Temperature: -20 C to +70 C

Features

• Support 10 Gb, 40 Gb, and 100 Gb data transmitting rates

• Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources

• OFNR (Riser) cable jacket complies with stringent building codes

• Backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications

• Every patch cord is tested during production

Reviews