1 Meter LC to ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable

SKU: FB103-5301

Availability: In stock

Quantity Discount Pricing
    • 1
    • 2-19
    • 20-39
    • 40+
    • $5.85
    • $5.53
    • $5.20
    • $4.88
QTY:
  • We will ship in-stock products in 1-2 days.
  • Call us now for more info about our products.
  • Return purchased products in 30 days and get your money back. No restocking fee!
  • 100% safe SSL encrypted shopping!

Details

Details

1m LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable  

 

With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.


Performance:

Insertion Loss: <0.5 dB.

Operating Temperature: -20 C to +70 C

Storage Temperature: -40 C to + 80 C

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name 1 Meter LC to ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable
SKU FB103-5301
Length 1 Meter
Color Orange
Gender Male to Male
Connector LC/PC to ST/PC Duplex Multi Mode
Condition New
RoHS Compliant Yes
Specification

Cable Type: Zipcord cable, 3.0mm, 62.5/125 um multi mode fiber

Cable Jacket: Orange color, PVC material

Features No

Reviews