Multimode ST/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Plastic Body

SKU: FB203-2221

Availability: In stock

Quantity Discount Pricing
    • 1
    • 2-19
    • 20-39
    • 40+
    • $1.95
    • $1.80
    • $1.65
    • $1.50
QTY:
  • We will ship in-stock products in 1-2 days.
  • Call us now for more info about our products.
  • Return purchased products in 30 days and get your money back. No restocking fee!
  • 100% safe SSL encrypted shopping!

Details

Details

Multimode ST/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Plastic Body

 

This ST female to SC female duplex fiber optic coupler provides a simple and easy way to connect an ST and an SC duplex fiber patch cable together. Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector. Plastic body provides a lightweight yet durable solution.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name Multimode ST/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Plastic Body
SKU FB203-2221
Color Blue
Gender Female to Female
Connector 2 x ST Female to 2 x ST Female
Condition New
RoHS Compliant Yes
Specification No
Features

• Connects an ST and an SC duplex fiber patch cable together

• Plastic body provides a lightweight yet durable solution

Reviews