Multimode LC/LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Panel Mount Type

SKU: FB201-0223

Availability: In stock

Quantity Discount Pricing
    • 1
    • 2-19
    • 20-39
    • 40+
    • $2.50
    • $2.35
    • $2.20
    • $2.05
QTY:
  • We will ship in-stock products in 1-2 days.
  • Call us now for more info about our products.
  • Return purchased products in 30 days and get your money back. No restocking fee!
  • 100% safe SSL encrypted shopping!

Details

Details

Multimode LC/LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Panel Mount Type

 

This LC female to LC female duplex fiber optic coupler provides an easy and simple way to connect two LC duplex fiber patch cables together to extend the connection. Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector. Panel mount type.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name Multimode LC/LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Panel Mount Type
SKU FB201-0223
Color Beige
Gender Female to Female
Connector 2 x LC Female to 2 x LC Female
Condition New
RoHS Compliant Yes
Specification No
Features

• Connects two LC duplex fiber patch cables together

• Plastic body provides a lightweight yet durable solution

• Panel mount type

Reviews